Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy describes the information collected by our company plusminus7 GmbH through our mobile applications and the use of the information.

We do not collect any personal information from children with our app.

When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device, except for nonpersonal information about the duration the App is used and how the App is used, such as the screens viewed and actions taken within our mobile applications.

We do not give out any nonpersonal information to anybody outside our company.

We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or through any feedback, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

When you request support, you may send us an email.

We allow users to contact us if they have support questions about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may receive your email address and other information you provide related to your support request (“Support Information”). We use Support Information only.

Last updated on November 21st 2014